Cerca nel sito F.S.I.
   
Login
Utente:
Password:
Mappa del sito
Contatti
     Contatti
     Normative e Tariffe
     5 per mille
     Scadenzario
     FAQ
     Link
     Banner su sito FSI
     Sito Elo Italia
     Sito Settore Arbitrale
     TEMA - Tesseramento online
     CASCO - Carte Scolastiche Online
     GECO - Siti di Tornei
     CONI
     FIDE
     ECU
     Email
     Home
Struttura
     Centrale
     Periferica:
        Comitati Regionali
        Delegati Regionali
     Commissioni
     Società
     Tesserati
     Arbitri
     Carte Scolastiche
     Tutti
Istruttori
     SII - Servizio Informazione Istruttori
     Istruttori:
        Istruttori Registrati
        Pannello di Controllo
        Reg. Nuovo Istruttore
        Istruttori Tesserati
        Insegnanti Elementari Tesserati
        Albo Istruttori Completo
        Albo Insegnanti Completo
     Richieste di Istruttori:
        Richieste di Istruttori
        Pannello di Controllo
        Reg. Nuovo Utente
     Scuole di Scacchi
     Corsi per Istruttori
Calendario
     Calendario
     Scadenzario
Eventi
     C.I.S.:
        2014
        2013
        2012
        2011
        2010
        2009
        2008
        2007
        2006
        2005
     C.I.S.F.
     C.I.A. Finale:
        2013
        2012
        2011
        2010
        2009
        2008
        2007
        2006
        2005
     C.I.A. Campionati d'Italia:
        2013
        2012
        2011
        2010
        2009
        2008
     Giovanili:
        C.I.S. U16
        C.I.G. U1U16
        C.I.G. U16 Finali
        Campionati Giovanili Studenteschi
     Seniores
     C.I. Semilampo
        2014
        2013
        2012
        2011
        2010
        2009
        2008
        2007
     C.I. Campionati Online
        2013
     Premio Zichichi:
        Albo d'Oro
        2011
        2010
        2009
        2008
        2007
     Giornata Nazionale Scacchi
        2008
        2007
     Olimpiadi 2014
     Mitropa Cup 2013
     Europeo Giovanile 2009
     Mondiale Senior 2010
     Mondiale Senior 2009
     Mitropa Cup 2008
     Albo d'Oro FSI
     Albo d'Oro Istruttori
     Albo d'Oro Società
     Albo d'Oro Campionati d'Italia
     Albo d'Oro Campionati Regionali
     Altri Albi d'Oro
Documenti
     Comunicati e Notizie
     Modulistica
     Regolamenti
     Verbali
     Antidoping
     Scacchitalia
     Blitz
Strumenti
     5 per mille
     Didattica
     Presentazioni
     FAQ
     Archivio Partite
     Galleria fotografica
     TEMA - Tesseramento online
     CASCO - Carte Scolastiche Online
     MOCA - Modulo Candidature
     GECO - Siti di Tornei
     LOTO - Lost Tournaments
     Books Expo
Punteggio Elo
     Elo Italia/FIDE
     Elo Rapid
     Elo Online FSI Arena
Stampa
     Pagina Olimpica
     Narrativa
     Interviste
     Rassegna Stampa
     Video
     Scacchi e Scienza
     Scacchi e Cinema
     Scacchi e Letteratura
     Scacchi e Arte
     Ritagli Stampa
Website with results and live games


Mitropa Cup 2008


Olbia (Italy)
24.5.2008 -- 4.6.2008


Download regulations
Download complete regulations
Download registration form


Chess Open International "Città di Olbia"
Open Internazionale di Scacchi "Città di Olbia"


To the Chess Federations of Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Slovakia, Slovenia and Switzerland, and to Mr. Boris Kutin, ECU President, and Mr. Horst Metzing, ECU Secretary General.

The ITALIAN CHESS FEDERATION has the honour to invite your representatives to the MITROPACUP 2008.

The tournament will be organised with two separate sections, men’s section and women’s section.

Venue: Italy, OLBIA, Archaeologic Museum

Schedule
Arrival     24 or 25 May 2008
Opening ceremony     25 May 2008, 14.00
Rounds 1-4     25 - 28 May 2008, 15.00
Rest day     29 May 2008
Rounds 5-9     30 May - 3 June 2008, 15.00
Closing ceremony     3 June 2008, 20.00
Departure     4 June 2008


Teams: Each team will be composed of four men plus one reserve (for men´s section), two women plus one reserve (for women´s section) and one team captain.

Time Control: 90 minutes for 40 moves, followed by 30 minutes to finish the game, with 30 seconds increment after each move starting from move 1.

Prizes: The first three teams will be awarded trophies and gold, silver and bronze medals.

Accommodation: For each team is provided full board accommodation in one triple room and three double rooms. Additional single rooms and accommodation for accompanying persons can be organised.